TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Detroit-Allen Park Class Calendar -- June 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
6:00P   CNC BOXCENTER SBU
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


2
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


3
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
10:00A   3D PRINTING


4
10:00A   HEAT PRESS SBU
10:00A   WOODEN GARDEN BENCH


5
5:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


6
10:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


7
10:00A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
5:30P   HEAT PRESS SBU
5:30P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
6:00P   ENAMELING 1 - WORKING WITH OPAQUE ENAMELS
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO


8
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
1:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
5:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


9
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
12:30P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
1:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


10
12:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
1:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


11
12:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


12
5:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
5:30P   MECHATRONICS 2
6:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


13
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
2:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
6:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


14
6:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS


15
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


16
10:00A   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
1:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


17
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
2:00P   3D PRINTING


18
NO CLASSES TODAY


19
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


20
10:00A   IRONWORKER
6:00P   3D PRINTING
6:00P   CUSTOM SIGNS 1: SIGN MAKING ON THE SHOPBOT


21
5:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   ENAMELING 2 - WORKING WITH TRANSPARENT ENAMELS
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
6:00P   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING


22
10:00A   CNC BOXCENETER ADVANCED
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


23
10:00A   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:30P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
1:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


24
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
2:00P   VINYL CUTTER


25
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
12:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


26
9:30A   CAMP - CREATOR SESSIONS
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 LAB


27
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


28
10:00A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


29
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
12:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
6:00P   ENAMELING 3 - WORKING WITH LASER CUTTERS
6:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU


30
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
11:00A   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
5:30P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws