TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Detroit-Allen Park Class Calendar -- October 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
11:00A   TOMBSTONE WORKSHOP


2
6:00P   VINYL CUTTER
6:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


3
6:00P   CNC BOXCENTER SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   3D PRINTING


4
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


5
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


6
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   BAT HOUSE


7
10:00A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
12:30P   DIGITIZER MBX CNC EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE


8
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   LASER CUT LANTERNS
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU


9
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


10
6:00P   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING


11
6:00P   ENAMELING 1 - WORKING WITH OPAQUE ENAMELS


12
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   CLASS - 3D PRINTING


13
10:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


14
10:00A   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
10:00A   WOODEN GARDEN BENCH
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU


15
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:30P   3D PRINTING
1:00P   IRONWORKER


16
6:00P   BAT HOUSE
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


17
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


18
6:00P   HEAT PRESS SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


19
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU


20
10:00A   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
10:00A   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


21
10:00A   CNC BOXCENTER SBU
10:00A   LASER CUT BASIC DICE TOWER
10:00A   3D PRINTING
12:30P   CNC BOXCENETER ADVANCED
12:30P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE


22
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
10:00A   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
10:00A   BAT HOUSE
1:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS


23
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   WINE CARRIER


24
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   ARDUINO WIRING


25
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   ENAMELING 2 - WORKING WITH TRANSPARENT ENAMELS
6:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS


26
10:00A   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
6:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


27
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   CUSTOM SIGNS 1: SIGN MAKING ON THE SHOPBOT


28
9:30A   ARDUINO SATURDAYS
10:00A   VACUUM FORMING SBU
10:00A   ENAMELING BOOTCAMP WEEKEND
10:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
1:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


29
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
10:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
10:00A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
1:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


30
5:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   HEAT TRANSFER FOR FABRIC
6:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


31
NO CLASSES TODAY


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws