TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop San Jose Class Calendar -- June 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
9:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
9:30A   METAL LATHE SBU
9:30A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


2
2:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


3
9:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
10:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
2:00P   CIRCUIT DESIGN WITH EAGLE
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
3:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   PCB MILL SBU


4
12:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
3:30P   PEWTER DROP CASTING


5
11:00A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU


6
9:00A   WATERJET SBU
2:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
8:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


7
1:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
8:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


8
4:30P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
8:00P   3D PRINTING


9
2:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


10
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
1:30P   CIRCUIT DESIGN WITH EAGLE
2:00P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
5:30P   PCB MILL SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


11
9:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
12:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
4:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
5:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
6:30P   NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION


12
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   BASIC ELECTRONICS (AGES 8-12)
11:00A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
5:30P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


13
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
8:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


14
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


15
6:00P   INVENTOR FOR MOLD DESIGN
9:30P   NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION


16
1:30P   SHEET METAL SBU
2:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
4:30P   WATERJET SBU


17
10:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
1:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
1:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
2:30P   WOODTURNING - BOWL MAKING
3:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
4:30P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


18
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:30A   3D PRINTING
12:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
3:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
5:30P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
7:00P   ORIGAMI CORRUGATION WORKSHOP


19
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   ADVANCED INVENTOR SESSIONS (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 13-17)
2:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


20
11:00A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU


21
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
4:00P   WATERJET SBU


22
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
8:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


23
1:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


24
9:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
1:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   3D PRINTING


25
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
9:30A   MIG WELDING AND PLASMA CUTTING!
10:00A   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING
12:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
12:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
3:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
3:30P   PEWTER DROP CASTING
4:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
7:00P   COPTIC BOOKBINDING


26
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   ARDUINO ROBOTICS (AGES 13-17)
9:30A   ADVANCED INVENTOR SESSIONS (AGES 13-17)
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 8-12)
11:00A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
4:00P   STEAM NIGHT CAMP!
6:00P   INVENTOR FOR MOLD DESIGN


27
1:00P   SHEET METAL SBU
4:00P   WATERJET SBU
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
8:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


28
1:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


29
2:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
8:00P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
8:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
8:30P   HAND TOOL BASICS


30
2:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
4:00P   ADVANCED 3D PRINTING AND 3D DESIGN
4:00P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE
5:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws