TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop San Francisco Class Calendar -- October 2014
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


2
5:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:30P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


3
12:00P   MAGNET PRINTING SBU
5:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


4
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
12:00P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
1:30P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
2:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
2:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
5:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


5
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
10:00A   LOW TEMP PEWTER CASTING WORKSHOP TSSF
11:00A   CUTTING BOARD WORKSHOP
1:30P   ARDUINO - PART 3 - PROGRAMMING


6
NO CLASSES TODAY


7
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS
7:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


8
5:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:30P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
6:30P   MYDAQ MEASUREMENTS
7:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE


9
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS


10
12:00P   MAGNET PRINTING SBU
5:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:30P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC


11
9:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
10:00A   VINYL CUTTER
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
12:00P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
2:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
2:30P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
2:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
3:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
5:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


12
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:30A   WOOD LATHE SBU
1:30P   ARDUINO - PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
1:30P   WOD LATHE PROJECT
1:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU
5:00P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS


13
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


14
5:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


15
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - INVENTORCAM
7:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


16
5:30P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS
7:30P   METAL LATHE 2 - WORKHOLDING
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


17
NO CLASSES TODAY


18
9:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
2:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
5:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
5:30P   INTRODUCTION TO INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW


19
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
10:00A   VINYL CUTTER
10:30A   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
11:00A   CUTTING BOARD WORKSHOP
12:00P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
1:30P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU
5:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS


20
5:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
5:30P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD - BASICS
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


21
12:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS
7:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


22
12:00P   MAGNET PRINTING SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


23
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS


24
1:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


25
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:30P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
4:00P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU


26
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   LOW TEMP PEWTER CASTING WORKSHOP TSSF
10:30A   WOOD LATHE SBU
10:30A   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
11:00A   CUTTING BOARD WORKSHOP
12:00P   DIGITIZER CNC EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
1:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
1:30P   ARDUINO - PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
1:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU
3:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:00P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS


27
1:00P  
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS
7:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


28
12:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
5:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - INVENTORCAM
7:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE


29
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
8:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU


30
5:00P  
5:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
5:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
7:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


31
5:30P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws