TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Chandler Class Calendar -- June 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
4:00P   ZORTRAX SBU
5:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS


2
3:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU
5:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


3
9:00A   SHARPENING TOOLS 101
10:30A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
1:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
3:00P   WATERJET SBU
3:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


4
11:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
3:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER SBU


5
5:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


6
5:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
7:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


7
5:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
5:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINES - SBU
6:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
6:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


8
4:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


9
5:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
7:00P   BLACKSMITHING SBU


10
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
10:30A   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
11:30A   WOOD LATHE SBU
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:30P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
1:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
2:00P   ARDUINO PROGRAMMING


11
10:30A   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
11:00A   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
12:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
2:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
3:30P   WOODSHOP SBU


12
9:50A   MINI CAMP : 2 DAY DESIGN AND BUILD
10:00A   SUMMER CAMP: DESIGN AND BUILD
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS
6:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
7:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


13
4:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


14
5:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:00P   METAL FISH WORKSHOP
6:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


15
5:30P   MIG WELDER SBU


16
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


17
10:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
10:30A   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
11:00A   IRONWORKER SBU
11:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
12:30P   MODERN QUILT GUILD
12:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
1:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   ADVANCE ARDUINO WORKSHOP
1:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
2:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
5:00P   ZORTRAX SBU


18
2:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
3:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


19
10:00A   SUMMER CAMP: DESIGN AND BUILD
10:00A   SUMMER CAMP: BASIC ELECTRONICS
5:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PROGRAMMING
6:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU


20
4:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
5:30P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
7:00P   ADVANCED SILICONE RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING


21
9:50A   MINI CAMP : 3 DAY DESIGN AND BUILD
4:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


22
4:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
4:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:30P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING


23
4:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


24
11:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
1:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
2:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
4:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
4:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU


25
10:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
11:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
12:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
2:00P   BLACKSMITHING SBU
3:00P   WATERJET SBU


26
2:30P   ILLUSTRATOR BASICS
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   ALIEN PLUSHIE
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


27
4:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
5:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
5:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
5:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   ADVANCED VINYL CUTTING
7:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


28
5:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER SBU
5:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
5:30P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
6:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


29
5:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
6:00P   TIE DYE BUILD
7:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


30
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
4:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
8:00P   ZORTRAX SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws