TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop DC-Arlington Class Calendar -- October 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
1
11:00A   WATERJET SBU
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


2
5:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   ARDUINO DISPLAYS
5:00P   ADVANCED ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR
5:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


3
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


4
NO CLASSES TODAY


5
5:00P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


6
7:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


7
3:00P   ADVANCED SEWING: BODY MEASUREMENTS AND TISSUE FITTING


8
1:00A   ADVANCED MILLING: HAAS
11:00A   BASIC ELECTRONICS
4:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


9
12:00P   SCHOOL'S OUT! COLUMBUS DAY EXPLORATION: SHIP BUILDING
3:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
5:00P   LOGO DESIGN
5:30P   IRONWORKER SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


10
5:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
8:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


11
10:00A   ADVANCED MILLING: HAAS
3:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
5:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


12
5:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


13
10:00A   HOME SCHOOL SESSIONS
5:00P   CLOISONNÉ ENAMELING


14
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   SATURDAY YOUTH STUDIO
12:00P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
4:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS


15
9:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS
4:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
5:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS


16
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


17
5:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


18
11:00A   3D PRINTING SBU
5:00P   3D PRINTING SBU
5:00P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS
6:00P   ADVANCED SENSORS


19
5:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
8:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


20
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


21
9:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
9:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
1:00P   ENAMELING OFFICE HOURS
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
3:30P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
3:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
5:00P   WATERJET SBU


22
9:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
9:30A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   WATERJET SBU
3:00P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


23
2:30P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
5:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:30P   USELESS BOX WORKSHOP


24
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
5:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
7:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


25
9:30A   ADVANCED MILLING: HAAS
5:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PROGRAMMING
6:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS


26
5:00P   LEATHER BOUND BOOK
5:30P   HALLOWEEN: LASER ETCH A PUMPKIN
7:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


27
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:00P   3D PRINTING SBU


28
10:30A   USELESS BOX WORKSHOP
11:00A   PHOTOSHOP FOR PHOTOGRAPHY
11:00A   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


29
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
2:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


30
5:30P   COPPER ENAMELING / KILN SBU


31
5:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws