TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Austin-Round Rock Class Calendar -- November 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
4:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:30P   ULTIMAKER SBU
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


2
4:00P   ANGULAR SHEET METAL SBU
6:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


3
12:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
6:00P   ULTIMAKER SBU
6:00P   WELDING LAB


4
12:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
2:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS


5
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:30P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
3:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
3:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


6
10:30A   WOOD LATHE SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


7
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


8
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


9
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


10
12:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
1:30P   ULTIMAKER SBU
4:30P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


11
2:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
4:00P   ARDUINO DISPLAYS


12
12:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
3:00P   VIRTUALBENCH MEASUREMENTS


13
4:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


14
2:00P   EPILOG CONDENSED SBU
6:00P   ULTIMAKER SBU
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU


15
12:00P   VCARVE PRO V8
4:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


16
12:00P   USING THE WOODSHOP
4:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
7:00P   ANGULAR SHEET METAL SBU


17
3:00P   ARDUINO WIRING
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   ADVANCED ULS


18
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
3:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL


19
11:30A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
12:00P   LEATHER TOOLING
12:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
12:30P   IRONWORKER SBU
1:30P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
2:00P   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
3:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


20
9:30A   FALL BREAK DESIGN & BUILD
3:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
3:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:30P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
6:30P   ARDUINO PROGRAMMING


21
12:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
6:00P   BLUETOOTH SPEAKER BOX
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:30P   IRONWORKER SBU


22
11:30A   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
12:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


23
NO CLASSES TODAY


24
12:00P   USING JIGS AND HANDTOOLS


25
12:00P   VCARVE PRO V8
12:00P   SPOOKY LED EYES
12:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
3:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS
3:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


26
11:30A   ULTIMAKER SBU
12:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
12:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
1:30P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
3:30P   ADVANCED ULS


27
3:00P   VCARVE PRO V8
6:00P   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:30P   WELDING LAB


28
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
4:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


29
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:30P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS
7:00P   MYDAQ MEASUREMENTS


30
3:00P   LEATHER ASSEMBLY
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws