TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Austin-Round Rock Class Calendar -- September 2016
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
7:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
8:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


2
6:30P   ARDUINO PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
8:00P   IRONWORKER SBU


3
11:00A   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
12:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
12:30P   WATERJET SBU
1:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
2:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
2:45P   SIMPLIFY 3D PRINTING SBU


4
2:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


5
8:00A   TECHSHOP CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY


6
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:30P   VCARVE PRO V8
6:45P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
7:45P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS


7
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:45P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC


8
1:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


9
6:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


10
11:00A   VIRTUALBENCH MEASUREMENTS
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
2:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
2:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
5:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


11
11:00A   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
12:30P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
1:00P   RUBBER STAMP MAKING ON THE LASER
1:30P   LEATHERWORKING BASICS
2:00P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC


12
9:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
4:30P   ASP: DESIGN & BUILD FOUNDATIONS (M-W) (ARR)
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
7:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS


13
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
4:30P   ASP: BASIC ELECTRONICS (TUE & THUR) (ARR)
4:30P   INVENTOR SESSIONS (TU.TH) (ARR)
4:30P   ASP: DESIGN & BUILD FOUNDATIONS (T-TH) (ARR)
6:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:30P   VCARVE PRO V8
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
7:30P   METAL LATHE SBU


14
9:30A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:15P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:30P   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:45P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
7:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU


15
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:15P   TIG WELDING SBU


16
7:30P   DATE NIGHT! - METAL ROSE
7:45P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


17
12:30P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
1:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
2:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
3:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
4:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS


18
12:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
12:30P   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
12:30P   HANDBUILT SIDE TABLE


19
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
8:00P   MYDAQ MEASUREMENTS


20
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:30P   SIMPLIFY 3D PRINTING SBU
6:45P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
7:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
7:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
7:45P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS


21
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:45P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
7:30P   SIMPLIFY 3D PRINTING SBU


22
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
8:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


23
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
8:00P   IRONWORKER SBU


24
1:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
2:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
3:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


25
NO CLASSES TODAY


26
9:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


27
1:30P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
4:30P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
6:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
6:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
7:45P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


28
9:30A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:30P   VCARVE PRO V8
6:45P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
7:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU


29
4:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


30
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD - BASICS
7:30P   DATE NIGHT! - METAL ROSE


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws