TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- November 2014
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 3D PRINTER
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU


2
11:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


3
11:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
12:00P   FUSION SBU
1:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
3:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
7:00P   FUSION SBU


4
12:00P   FUSION SBU
3:30P   YOUTH LASER ENGRAVER ROTARY ATTACHMENT
4:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
4:30P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


5
12:00P   FUSION SBU
3:30P   YOUTH MAKER SESSION
6:30P   MILL 2 TRAMMING/PRECISION
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


6
12:00P   FUSION SBU
3:30P   YOUTH MAKER SESSION
6:30P   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


7
12:00P   FUSION SBU
4:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
7:00P   FUSION SBU
8:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


8
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD VINYL CUTTER
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
11:00A   VACUUM FORMING SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
12:30P   PARENT AND CHILD MAKER SESSION
2:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


9
2:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


10
11:00A   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
3:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


11
3:30P   YOUTH BASIC SEWING MACHINE
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:30P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL


12
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
4:30P   METAL LATHE 2 - WORKHOLDING
7:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


13
2:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
4:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


14
4:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:30P   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS
7:00P   GLASS BEAD MAKING


15
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
11:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
12:30P   PARENT AND CHILD MAKER SESSION
1:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
2:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
4:30P   CNC PLASMA CUTTER


16
11:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
2:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS


17
11:30A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
1:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
5:30P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS
7:00P   INVENTOR FOR MOLD DESIGN
8:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS


18
3:30P   YOUTH VINYL CUTTER
4:00P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
5:00P   VINYL CUTTER
7:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


19
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:30P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
8:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


20
2:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
4:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
8:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


21
1:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
2:00P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
4:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


22
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD LASER ENGRAVER ROTARY ATTACHMENT
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
12:30P   PARENT AND CHILD MAKER SESSION
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
2:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
4:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC


23
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


24
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
4:00P   GLASS BEAD MAKING
5:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


25
4:00P   MILL 2 TRAMMING/PRECISION
7:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


26
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


27
9:00A   TECHSHOP IS CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING


28
4:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


29
11:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
2:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


30
NO CLASSES TODAY


 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws