TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- August 2016
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
1
8:30A   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: ARDUINO ROBOTICS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


2
NO CLASSES TODAY


3
7:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


4
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


5
1:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


6
11:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


7
3:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


8
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
3:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


9
6:00P   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
7:00P   CREATE A METAL ROSE!
8:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


10
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


11
11:30A   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
4:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS


12
7:30P   MYDAQ MEASUREMENTS


13
10:00A   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
2:30P   WOODSHOP SBU


14
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   SHOPBOT SBU


15
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: ARDUINO ROBOTICS
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
3:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
7:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


16
2:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


17
6:30P   ARDUINO PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
7:00P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU
7:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


18
10:00A   BEGINNING CROCHET
1:00P   GLASS BEAD MAKING
7:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


19
10:00A   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   KNITTING FOR BEGINNERS


20
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
11:30A   MILLING MACHINE SBU


21
10:00A   ADVANCED VINYL CUTTER AND HEAT PRESS
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
1:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
1:30P   WALKING FOOT INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINE


22
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


23
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


24
11:30A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:30P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
7:00P   3D PRINTING


25
7:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


26
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
7:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


27
10:00A   CONCEPTS OF CNC
11:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


28
10:00A   MAKE A LEATHER WALLET
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER- SOFTWARE


29
10:00A   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
10:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
1:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
2:00P   MULTI-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
7:00P   WELDING LAB
8:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


30
6:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
7:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


31
10:00A   GLASS BEAD MAKING
1:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - www.techshop.ws